Girls Basketball

2016-2017 Basketball Schedule

Girls 5th Grade Coach – Jerry Cook
Boys 5th/6th Grade Coach – White Team – Harold Patterson and Brian Hull
Girls 6th Grade Coaches – Adrienne McKay
Boys 5th/6th Grade Coach – Blue Team – Jamie Patterson

Date Opponent Location 5th Girls 5th/6th Boys White Team 6th Girls 5th/6th Boys Blue Team
November 21 ECS Home 4:30 pm 5:30 pm
November 28 Grace St. Luke Home 4:00 pm 7:00 pm
November 29 West Memphis Christian Home 6:00 pm
November 29 Christ United Methodist Home 7:00 pm
December 1 Lausanne Away 6:30 pm 7:30 pm
December 2 Westminister Home 6:00 pm 7:00 pm
December 3 Holy Rosary Away 12:00 pm
December 3 St. Louis Away 11:00 am
December 6 Christ United Methodist Home 6:00 pm
December 6 Incarnation Home 7:00 pm 7:00 pm
December 8 Woodland Home 6:00 pm 7:00 pm
December 9 Briarcrest Away 6:30 pm
December 9 Fayette Home 6:30 pm 7:30 pm
December 12 St. Agnes Home 6:00 pm
December 12 Humes Prep Home 7:00 pm
December 13 PDS Away 5:00 pm
December 13 Briarcrest Home 5:30 pm
December 16 Tipton Rosemark Home 5:30 pm 6:30 pm
January 5 New Hope Away 6:00 pm
January 7 Christ United Methodist Away 11:00 am

rescheduled to 1/23

January 7 Hutchison Away 1:00 pm

rescheduled to 1/23

January 9 Westminister Away (two gyms) 5:30 pm 5:30 pm
January 9 St. Louis Home 6:00 pm
January 9 Lausanne Home 7:00 pm
January 13 Christ the King Away 5:00 pm
January 13 Fayette Academy Away 6:30 pm 7:30 pm
January 14 Briarcrest Away 12:00 pm
January 14 FACS Away 10:00 am 11:00 am
January 17 Lausanne Home 5:30 pm 6:30 pm
January 19 Power Center Away 6:00 pm
January 19 Woodland Away 6:00 pm 7:00 pm
January 20 Christ United Methodist Away 5:30 pm
January 21 St. Agnes Away 11:00 am
January 21 Tipton Rosemark Away 11:00 am 12:00 pm
January 23 Christ United Methodist Away 6:30 pm
January 23 Lausanne Away 5:00 pm 6:00 pm
January 23 Hutchison Away 7:30 pm
January 23 FACS Home 6:30 pm 7:30 pm
January 24 Briarcrest Home 6:00 pm
January 24 Grace St. Luke Home 7:00 pm
January 24 Grace St. Luke Away 7:15 pm 6:15 pm
January 27 ECS Away 5:00 pm 6:00 pm
January 28 St. Joseph Away 10:00 am
January 28 St. Louis Away 12:00 pm
January 31 Hutchison Home 6:00 pm
January 31 St. Patrick Home 7:00 pm

2016-2017 5th Grade Girls Basketball Roster

Coach: Jerry Cook

Number Player Grade
Caitlin Belue 5
Hailey Brown 5
Reagan Cain 5
Julia Cook 5
Olivia Cook 5
Liz Gray 5
Madison Mack 5
Davie Ann Stinson 5
Kayden Tankersley 5
Kara Terry 5
Halle Grace Vincent 5
Rachel Williams 5
Savannah Williams 5
Allyson Wilson 5

2016-2017 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball –

Blue Team Roster

Coach: Jamie Patterson

Number Player Grade
Rylan Boggan 6
Jack Clayton 6
 Christian Gilliland 5
 Rob Hayes 6
 Ethan Maddux 5
 Gray Patterson 5
Jack Patterson 5
 Cameron Taylor 6
 Luke Taylor 5

2016-2017 6th Grade Girls Basketball Roster

Coach: Adrienne McKay

Number Player Grade
Macy-Greer Baker 6
Brylee Faith Cherry 6
Rylee Davis 6
Martha Ann Dye 6
Maycee Gross 6
Kelly Hunt 6
Elise Johnson 6
Kenzie Pihringer 6
Livie Sowell 6

2016-2017 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball Roster – White Team

Number Player Grade
Jonathan Bunch 5
Ryan Crossett 6
Whitten Epps 6
Austin Fowler 6
Carson Jones 6
A.J. McKay 5
Dean Patterson 5
Chase Roberts 6
Brady Smith 5
Johnathan Walker 5