Track

ALL MEETS AND PRACTICES HAVE BEEN POSTPONED AS LONG AS THE SCHOOL IS CLOSED DUE TO COVID-19.

Head Coach-Jeff Henderson     Assistant Coach-Wendy Boling

2020 Varsity Track Schedule

 

Date Location Time
March 31 MUS Meet #1 TBA
April 7 CBHS Meet #2 TBA
April 14 MUS Meet #3 TBA
April 21 MUS Meet #4 TBA
May 2 Harding Meet TBA
May 5, 6, and 8 Regional Championship TBA
May 20 State Championships TBA

2020 High School Track Roster

Name Grade
Macy Baker 9
Sophia Bauer 9
Cade Blakney 11
Spencer Boling 11
Isabella Carlson 10
Noah Carpenter 10
Brady Clayton 12
Jack Clayton 9
Hudson Cooley 10
Caroline Court 11
Amanda Covington 11
Rylee Grace Davis 9
Savanna Davis 11
William Dyer 9
Karrington Edwards 10
Morgan Edwards 12
Brenna Feltman 12
Tyke Floyd 11
Gabriel Fontenot 10
Sean Giamportone 10
Robert Green 12
Maycee Gross 9
Alec Hari 9
Taryn Harper 11
Cameron Holman 12
Kelly Hunt 9
Thomas Hunt 11
Wilson Jennings 9
Elise Johnson 9
Parker Lee 9
Ian MacDonald 9
Hannah Owens 9
Abby McBride 10
Kirk McIntosh 12
Nya McLaurin 12
Ivy Nowell 10
Samone Oigbokie 9
Clark Paccacassi 11
Avery Purdy 11
Haleigh Roberts 11
KristiAnne Walker 12
Mackenzie Watson 12

2020 Middle School Track Schedule

 

Date Location Time
April 2 CBHS Meet #1 TBA
April 9 Harding Meet #2 TBA
April 16 St. George’s Meet #3 TBA
April 21 MUS Meet #4 TBA
May 2 Harding Meet TBA
May 5, 6, and 8 Regional Championship TBA
May 20 State Championships TBA

2020 Jr. High School Track Roster

Name Grade
Jackson Avent 7
Marshel Ayers 7
Ali Biglane 7
Colten Boyd 8
Knox Cascio 7
Quinn Cascio 6
Julia Cook 8
Olivia Court 7
Baylee Deaton 7
Jordan Edmondson 7
Tagg Floyd 7
Rhodes Greenberger 7
Garrett Griffin 6
Allie-Kate Hall 7
Justin Henderson 6
Brady Hughes 7
Brent Hughes 7
Baird James 6
Hudson Jennings 6
Madison Mack 8
Kaitlyn Martin 6
Lillie Milligan 7
Alex Musgrave 7
Harrison Nowell 7
Eli Perepichay 7
Lane Purdy 8
Jackson Ralls 7
Isis Reid 8
McCain Roberts 8
Andrew Shea 7
Ainsley Shifflett 7
Ethan Shinholt 8
Kynnedy Taylor 6
Kara Terry 8
Kale VanTine 6