Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Barry Gray
Assistant Coaches: Ryan Richardson, Simon Barnett

Players Calendar

To access Live Streaming of Athletic Events click on link below
Northpoint Christian TV

2017-2018 Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Location JVG JVB VG VB
Nov 16 Memphis Rise Academy (HOC) Home 6:00 7:30
Nov 18 Bayou Academy (HOC) Home 6:00 7:30
Nov 20 Southwind / MHEA Home 3:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
Nov 28 Magnolia Heights Away 6:00 7:30
Nov 30 St Benedict Home 3:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
Dec 5 Fayette Ware Away 3:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
Dec 8 Trezevant Away  4:30 6:00 7:30
Dec 9 St Agnes / MHEA Home 3:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
Dec 15 Tipton Rosemark Academy Away 3:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
Dec 28-30 Kirk Academy Classic Away tbd tbd
Jan 2 * Rossville Christian Away  4:30 6:00 7:30
Jan 4 * Memphis Catholic Away  5:30 6:30 8:00
Jan 6 * St Georges Home  3:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
Jan 9 * Harding Away 3:0  4:15 6:00 7:30
Jan 12 * Lausanne Home  4:30 6:00 7:30
Jan 16 * Margolin Hebrew Academy Away 6:00 7:30
Jan 19 * Rossville Christian Home 4:30 6:00 7:30
Jan 26 * Memphis Catholic Home  5:30 6:30 8:00
Jan 27 Westminster Home  4:30 6:00 7:30
Jan 30 * St Georges Away  3:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
Feb 1 Bayou Academy Away 6:00 7:30
Feb 2 * Harding Home  3:30 4:30 6:00 7:30
Feb 6 * Lausanne Away  4:30 6:00 7:30
Feb 8 * Margolin Hebrew Academy Home 6:00 7:30
Feb 9 Magnolia Heights Home 6:00 7:30
Feb 12 DII A West Regional Tournament TBD tbd tbd
Feb 13 DII A West Regional Quarter-Finals TBD tbd tbd
Feb 16 DII A West Regional Semi-Finals ECS tbd tbd
Feb 17 DII A West Regional Finals ECS tbd tbd
Feb 20 DII A State – First Round tbd tbd tbd
Feb 23 DII A Sub-State tbd tbd tbd
Mar 1 DII A State Semi-Finals Lipscomb University tbd tbd
Mar 3 DII A State Championship Lipscomb University tbd tbd

 

2017-2018 Varsity and Junior Varsity Basketball Roster

Number Player Grade
Carlton Brown  11
 JB Chapman  9
Buchanan Cook 9
 Gray DePriest  10
Morgan Edwards 10
 Matthew Enders  11
 Dylan Fenwick  11
Jordan Flowers  11
Robert Green  10
Jared Heun 11
 Wade Martin  11
 Myles McCaskill  12
CJ Norfleet  11
 Jay Pegues  11
 Edmond Walker 10
Matthew Whitting 12
Mitchell Wright 9
Robbie Wyatt 12
D’Eldric Young 11