Junior High Boys Basketball

Junior High Basketball

8th Grade Boys Coach: Jamie Patterson
7th Grade Boys Coach: Jonathon Holland
7th/8th Grade Girls – Lynn Fox

We are looking forward to another competitive schedule and season this year with a great group of student athletes. We would love to have your support throughout the year.

2019-2020 Junior High Girls and Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Location JH Girls 7th Boys 8th Boys
11/2, 4, 5 Pre-season Tournament TBD TBD
11/14 Grace St. Luke Home 4:30 pm
11/19 Harding Home 4:30 pm 5:30 pm
12/2 Horn Lake Home 5:00/7:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm
12/3 Centerhill Away 5:00/7:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm
12/5 Harding Academy Away 5:00 pm 6:00 pm
12/6 Westminster Away 4:00 pm
12/7 St. Francis Away 1:00 pm
12/7 St. Louis Away 10:00 am 11:00 am
12/9 ECS Home 5:30 pm
12/9 St. George’s Away 6:00 pm 7:00 pm
12/10 MHEA Home 5:30 pm
12/12 Marshall Academy Home 4:30 pm
12/12 MUS Home 5:30 pm 6:30 pm
12/13 Woodland Home 4:30 pm
12/13 Briarcrest Away 5:00 pm 6:00 pm
1/6 ECS Away 4:00 pm
1/6 MHEA Home 5:30 pm
1/7 Centerhill Home 5:00/7:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm
1/9 St. Francis Home 4:30 pm
1/9 St. George’s Home 5:30 pm 6:30 pm
1/10 Marshall Academy Away 3:30 pm 4:30 pm
1/14 Grace St. Luke Away 4:00 pm
1/14 ECS Away 4:30 pm 5:30 pm
1/16 Tipton Rosemark Away 4:30 pm
1/17 Lausanne Away 4:00 pm
1/20 Fayette Academy Home 3:30 pm 6:30 pm
1/21 Tipton Rosemark Home 4:30 pm
1/21 St. Dominic Away 6:00 pm 7:00 pm
1/23 MUS Away 6:00 pm 7:00 pm
1/24 Briarcrest Home 5:00 pm 6:00 pm
1/25 Westminster Home 12:00 pm
1/25 St. Louis Home 10:00 am 11:00 am
1/27 Fayette Academy Away 4:00 pm
1/27 St. Dominic Home 4:00 pm 5:00 pm
1/28 Woodland Away 6:30 pm
1/28 ECS Home 5:30 pm 6:30 pm
2/1-6 End of Season Tournament TBD TBD

 

2019-2020 7th Grade Boys Basketball Roster

Number Player Grade
14 Jackson Avent 7
24 Drake Bloodworth 7
44 Nolan Bone 7
22 Braden Branning 7
0 Knox Cascio 7
21 Kevin Landry Farr 7
45 Tagg Floyd 7
20 Clark Hamilton 7
32 Brady Hughes 7
30 Alex Musgrave 7
10 Jackson Ralls 7
35 JP Woods 7

 

2019-2020 8th Grade Boys Basketball Roster

Number Player Grade
15 Ty Albans 8
4 Grayson Alford 8
35 Evan Davis 8
2 Christian Gilliland 8
0 Jack Patterson 8
3 Gray Patterson 8
5 Dean Patterson 8
14 Ethan Shinholt 8
13 Grayson Simonton 8
14 Brady Smith 8

2019-132020 7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Roster

Number Player Grade
15 Julia Cook 8
5 Olivia Cook 8
23 Madison Mack 8
11 Kayden Tankersley 8
10 Kara Terry 8
12 Ali Biglane 7
4 Madison Fowler 7
20 Lillie Milligan 7
3 Meg Milligan 7
1 Nicole Pinto 7
33 Olivia Rollins 7
44 Faith Ryan 7
25 Kylee Smith 7